Beam test performance of prototype silicon detectors for the Outer Tracker for the Phase-2 Upgrade of CMS

London / Inst. of Physics (2020) [Journal Article]

Journal of Instrumentation
Volume: 15
Issue: 3
Page(s): P03014

Authors

Selected Authors

CMS Tracker Group
Adam, W.
Bergauer, T.
Blöch, D.
Brondolin, E.

Other Authors

Dragicevic, M.
Frühwirth, R.
Hinger, V.
Steininger, H.
Beaumont, W.
Di Croce, D.
Janssen, X.
Lauwers, J.
Van Mechelen, Pierre
Van Remortel, Nick
Blekman, F.
Chhibra, S. S.
De Clercq, J.
D'Hondt, J.
Lowette, S.
Marchesini, I.
Moortgat, S.
Python, Q.
Skovpen, K.
Sørensen Bols, E.
Van Mulders, Petra
Allard, Y.
Beghin, D.
Bilin, B.
Brun, H.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, Gilles
Delannoy, H.
Deng, W.
Favart, L.
Goldouzian, R.
Grebenyuk, A.
Kalsi, A.
Luetic, J.
Makarenko, I.
Moureaux, L.
Popov, A.
Postiau, N.
Robert, F.
Song, Z.
Thomas, L.
Vanlaer, P.
Vannerom, D.
Wang, Q.
Wang, H.
Yang, Y.
Bondu, O.
Bruno, G.
Caputo, C.
David, P.
Delaere, C.
Delcourt, M.
Giammanco, A.
Krintiras, G.
Lemaitre, V.
Magitteri, A.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Saggio, A.
Szilasi, N.
Vidal Marono, Miguel
Vischia, P.
Zobec, J.
Brigljević, V.
Ceci, S.
Ferenček, D.
Roguljić, M.
Starodumov, A.
Šuša, T.
Eerola, P.
Heikkilä, J.
Brücken, E.
Lampén, T.
Luukka, P.
Martikainen, L.
Tuominen, E.
Tuuva, T.
Agram, J. L.
Andrea, J.
Bloch, D.
Bonnin, C.
Bourgatte, G.
Brom, J. M.
Chabert, E.
Charles, L.
Cherepanov, Vladimir
Dangelser, E.
Gelé, D.
Goerlach, U.
Gross, L.
Krauth, M.
Tonon, N.
Baulieu, G.
Boudoul, G.
Caponetto, L.
Chanon, N.
Contardo, D.
Dené, P.
Dupasquier, T.
Galbit, G.
Lumb, N.
Mirabito, L.
Nodari, B.
Perries, S.
Vander Donckt, Muriel
Viret, S.
Autermann, Christian Tobias
Feld, Lutz
Karpinski, Waclaw
Kiesel, Maximilian Knut
Klein, Katja
Lipinski, Martin
Meuser, Danilo
Ostapchuk, Andrey
Pauls, Alexander
Pierschel, Gerhard
Preuten, Marius
Rauch, Max Philip
Röwert, Nicolas
Schael, Stefan
Schulz, Johannes
Schwering, Georg
Teroerde, Marius
Wlochal, Michael
Zhukov, Valery
Dziwok, Christian
Flügge, Günter
Müller, T.
Pooth, Oliver
Stahl, Achim
Ziemons, Tim
Aldaya Martin, Maria
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Eckerlin, G.
Eckstein, D.
Eichhorn, T.
Gallo, E.
Guthoff, M.
Haranko, M.
Harb, A.
Keaveney, J.
Kleinwort, C.
Mankel, R.
Maser, H.
Meyer, M.
Missiroli, M.
Muhl, C.
Mussgiller, A.
Pitzl, D.
Reichelt, O.
Savitskyi, M.
Schuetze, P.
Stever, R.
Walsh, R.
Zuber, A.
Benecke, A.
Biskop, H.
Buhmann, P.
Ebrahimi, A.
Eich, M.
Feindt, F.
Froehlich, A.
Garutti, E.
Gunnellini, P.
Haller, J.
Hinzmann, Andreas Dominik
Kasieczka, G.
Klanner, R.
Kutzner, V.
Lange, T.
Matysek, M.
Mrowietz, M.
Niemeyer, C.
Nissan, Y.
Pena, K.
Perieanu, Adrian
Rieger, O.
Schleper, P.
Schwandt, J.
Schwarz, D.
Sonneveld, J.
Steinbrück, G.
Tews, A.
Vormwald, B.
Wellhausen, J.
Zoi, I.
Abbas, M.
Ardila, L.
Balzer, M.
Barth, C.
Barvich, T.
Baselga, M.
Blank, T.
Bögelspacher, F.
Butz, E.
Caselle, M.
De Boer, Wim
Dierlamm, A.
El Morabit, K.
Gosewisch, J. O.
Hartmann, F.
Husemann, U.
Koppenhöfer, R.
Kudella, S.
Maier, S.
Mallows, S.
Metzler, M.
Muller, Th.
Neufeld, M.
Nürnberg, A.
Sander, O.
Schell, D.
Schröder, M.
Schuh, T.
Shvetsov, I.
Simonis, H. J.
Steck, P.
Wassmer, M.
Weber, M.
Weddigen, A.
Anagnostou, Georgios
Asenov, P.
Assiouras, P.
Daskalakis, G.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Paspalaki, L.
Balázs, T.
Siklér, F.
Vámi, T.
Veszprémi, V.
Bhardwaj, A.
Jain, C.
Jain, G.
Ranjan, K.
Bhattacharya, R.
Dutta, S.
Roy Chowdhury, S.
Saha, G.
Sarkar, S.
Cariola, P.
Creanza, D.
de Palma, M.
De Robertis, G.
Fiore, L.
Ince, M.
Loddo, F.
Maggi, G.
Martiradonna, S.
Mongelli, M.
My, S.
Selvaggi, G.
Silvestris, L.
Albergo, S.
Costa, S.
Di Mattia, A.
Potenza, R.
Saizu, M. A.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Brianzi, M.
Cassese, A.
Ceccarelli, R.
Ciaranfi, R.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Latino, G.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Russo, L.
Scarlini, E.
Sguazzoni, G.
Viliani, L.
Cerchi, S.
Ferro, F.
Mulargia, R.
Robutti, E.
Brivio, F.
Dinardo, M. E.
Dini, P.
Gennai, S.
Guzzi, L.
Malvezzi, S.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Pedrini, D.
Zuolo, D.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Bisello, D.
Dorigo, T.
Pozzobon, N.
Tosi, M.
De Canio, F.
Gaioni, L.
Manghisoni, M.
Ratti, L.
Re, V.
Riceputi, E.
Traversi, G.
Baldinelli, G.
Bianchi, F.
Biasini, M.
Bilei, G. M.
Bizzaglia, S.
Caprai, M.
Cecchi, C.
Checcucci, B.
Ciangottini, D.
Fanò, L.
Farnesini, L.
Ionica, M.
Leonardi, R.
Manoni, E.
Mantovani, G.
Mariani, V.
Menichelli, M.
Morozzi, A.
Moscatelli, F.
Passeri, D.
Placidi, P.
Rossi, A.
Santocchia, A.
Spiga, D.
Storchi, L.
Turrioni, C.
Androsov, K.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Basti, A.
Beccherle, R.
Bertacchi, V.
Bianchini, L.
Boccali, T.
Borrello, L.
Bosi, F.
Castaldi, R.
Ciocci, M. A.
Dell'Orso, R.
Fedi, G.
Fiori, F.
Giannini, L.
Giassi, A.
Grippo, M. T.
Ligabue, F.
Magazzu, G.
Manca, E.
Mandorli, G.
Mazzoni, E.
Messineo, A.
Moggi, A.
Morsani, F.
Palla, F.
Palmonari, F.
Raffaelli, F.
Rizzi, A.
Spagnolo, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Bellan, R.
Costa, M.
Covarelli, R.
Dellacasa, G.
Demaria, N.
Di Salvo, A.
Mazza, G.
Migliore, E.
Monteil, E.
Pacher, L.
Paterno, A.
Rivetti, A.
Solano, A.
Curras Rivera, E.
Duarte Campderros, Jordi
Fernandez, M.
Gomez, G.
Gonzalez-Sanchez, F. J.
Jaramillo Echeverria, R. W.
Moya, D.
Silva Jimenez, E.
Vila, I.
Lopez Virto, Amparo
Abbaneo, D.
Ahmed, I.
Akgun, B.
Albert, E.
Bendotti, J.
Berruti, G.
Blanchot, G.
Boyer, F.
Caratelli, A.
Ceresa, D.
Christiansen, J.
Cichy, K.
Daguin, J.
Deelen, N.
Detraz, S.
Deyrail, D.
Emriskova, N.
Faccio, F.
Filenius, A.
Frank, N.
French, T.
Gadek, T.
Gajanec, R.
Honma, A.
Hugo, G.
Hulek, W.
Jara Casas, L. M.
Kaplon, J.
Kloukinas, K.
Kornmayer, A.
Koss, N.
Kottelat, L.
Koukola, D.
Kovacs, M.
La Rosa, A.
Lenoir, P.
Loos, R.
Marchioro, A.
Marconi, S.
Mersi, S.
Michelis, S.
Nieto Martin, C.
Onnela, A.
Orfanelli, S.
Pakulski, T.
Perez, A.
Perez Gomez, F.
Pernot, J. F.
Petagna, P.
Piazza, Q.
Postema, H.
Prousalidi, T.
Puente Rico, R.
Scarfí, S.
Spathopoulos, S.
Sroka, S.
Tropea, P.
Troska, J.
Tsirou, A.
Vasey, F.
Vichoudis, P.
Bertl, W.
Caminada, L.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Horisberger, R.
Kaestli, H. C.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Meier, B.
Rohe, T.
Streuli, S.
Bachmair, F.
Backhaus, M.
Becker, R.
Berger, P.
di Calafiori, D.
Djambazov, L.
Donega, M.
Grab, C.
Hits, D.
Hoss, J.
Lustermann, W.
Masciovecchio, M.
Meinhard, M.
Perovic, V.
Perozzi, L.
Ristic, B.
Roeser, U.
Ruini, D.
Tavolaro, V.
Wallny, R.
Zhu, D.
Aarrestad, T.
Amsler, C.
Bösiger, K.
Canelli, F.
Chiochia, V.
De Cosa, Annapaola
Del Burgo, R.
Galloni, C.
Kilminster, B.
Leontsinis, S.
Maier, R.
Rauco, G.
Robmann, P.
Takahashi, Y.
Zucchetta, A.
Chen, P. H.
Hou, W. S.
Lu, R. S.
Miñano Moya, Mercedes
Tsai, J. F.
Burns, D.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Goldstein, J.
Seif El Nasr-storey, Sarah
Braga, D.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Manolopoulos, K.
Tomalin, I. R.
Auzinger, G.
Bainbridge, R.
Borg, J.
Hall, G.
James, T.
Pesaresi, M.
Summers, S.
Uchida, K.
Cole, J.
Hoad, C.
Hobson, P.
Reid, I. D.
Bartek, R.
Dominguez, A.
Uniyal, R.
Altopp, G.
Burkle, B.
Chen, C.
Coubez, Xavier
Duh, Y. T.
Hadley, M.
Heintz, U.
Hinton, N.
Hogan, J.
Korotkov, A.
Lee, J.
Narain, M.
Sagir, S.
Spencer, E.
Syarif, R.
Truong, V.
Usai, E.
Voelker, J.
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Funk, G.
Jensen, F.
Lander, R.
Macauda, S.
Pellett, D.
Thomson, J.
Yohay, R.
Zhang, F.
Hanson, G.
Si, W.
Gerosa, R.
Krutelyov, S.
Sharma, V.
Yagil, A.
Zevi Della Porta, Giovanni
Colegrove, O.
Dutta, V.
Gouskos, L.
Incandela, J.
Kyre, S.
Qu, H.
Quinnan, M.
White, D.
Cumalat, J. P.
Ford, W. T.
MacDonald, E.
Perloff, A.
Stenson, K.
Ulmer, K. A.
Wagner, S. R.
Alexander, J.
Cheng, Y.
Chu, J.
Conway, J.
Cranshaw, D.
Datta, A.
McDermott, K.
Monroy, J.
Bordlemay Padilla, Y.
Quach, D.
Rinkevicius, A.
Ryd, A.
Skinnari, L.
Soffi, L.
Strohman, C.
Tao, Z.
Thom, J.
Tucker, J.
Wittich, P.
Zientek, M.
Apresyan, A.
Bakshi, A.
Bolla, G.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Canepa, A.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chramowicz, J.
Derylo, G.
Ghosh, A.
Gingu, C.
Gonzalez, H.
Grünendahl, S.
Hasegawa, S.
Hoff, J.
Hoh, S. Y.
Hu, Z.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Lei, C. M.
Lipton, R.
Liu, M.
Liu, T.
Los, S.
Matulik, M.
Merkel, P.
Nahn, S.
Olsen, J.
Prosser, A.
Ravera, F.
Ristori, L.
Rivera, R.
Schneider, B.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Timpone, S.
Tran, N.
Uplegger, L.
Vernieri, C.
Voirin, E.
Weber, H. A.
Berry, D. R.
Chen, X.
Dittmer, S.
Evdokimov, A.
Evdokimov, O.
Gerber, C. E.
Hofman, D. J.
Mills, C.
Alhusseini, M.
Durgut, S.
Nachtman, J.
Onel, Y.
Rude, C.
Snyder, C.
Yi, K.
Eminizer, N.
Gritsan, A.
Maksimovic, P.
Roskes, J.
Swartz, M.
Xiao, M.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Khalil, S.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Majumder, D.
Schmitz, E.
Wilson, G.
Ivanov, A.
Mendis, R.
Mitchell, T.
Modak, A.
Taylor, R.
Acosta, J. G.
Cremaldi, L. M.
Oliveros, S.
Perera, L.
Summers, D.
Bloom, K.
Claes, D. R.
Fangmeier, C.
Golf, F.
Kravchenko, I.
Siado, J.
Harrington, C.
Iashvili, I.
Kharchilava, A.
Nguyen, D.
Parker, A.
Rappoccio, S.
Roozbahani, B.
Hahn, K.
Liu, Y.
Sung, K.
Alimena, J.
Cardwell, B.
Francis, B.
Hill, C. S.
Malik, S.
Norberg, S.
Ramirez Vargas, Juan Eduardo
Das, S.
Jones, M.
Jung, A.
Khatiwada, A.
Negro, G.
Thieman, J.
Cheng, T.
Dolen, J.
Parashar, N.
Ecklund, K. M.
Freed, S.
Kilpatrick, M.
Nussbaum, T.
Demina, R.
Dulemba, J.
Hindrichs, Otto
Bartz, E.
Gandrakotra, A.
Gershtein, Y.
Halkiadakis, E.
Hart, A.
Kyriacou, S.
Lath, A.
Nash, K.
Osherson, M.
Schnetzer, S.
Stone, R.
Eusebi, R.
D'Angelo, P.
Johns, W.
Padeken, K. O.
Harr, R.
Poudyal, N.

Identifier

Downloads